ADVERTISMENT
ADVERTISMENT
Arunachal

Arunachal Pradesh Assembly Elections 2024: BJP declares candidates for all 60 seats

CM Pema Khandu to contest from Mukto

ITANAGAR- The Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) declared candidates for all the 60 seats in the Arunachal Pradesh Assembly Elections 2024 on Tuesday. It fielded Chief Minister Pema Khandu from the Mukto (ST) assembly constituency in the north-eastern state.

ADVERTISEMENT

As per the list, CM Pema Khandu will contest the Mukto (ST) seat, Arunachal BJP chief Biyuram Wahge will contest the Pakke-Kessang (ST) seat and Deputy Chief Minister Chowna Mein will fight from the Chowkhan (ST) assembly constituency.

Here are the complete list .

S No Constituency name BJP candidate
1 Lumla (ST) Tsering Lhamu
2 Tawang (ST) Tsering Dorjee
3 Mukto (ST) Pema Khandu
4 Dirang (ST) Phurpa Tsering
5 Kalaktang
Tseten Chombay Kee
6 Thrizino-Buragaon (ST) Kumsi Sidisow
7 Bomdila (ST) Dongru Siongju
8 Bameng (ST) Doba Lamnio
9 Chayangtajo (ST)
Hayeng Mangfi
10 Seppa East (ST) Ealing Tallang
11 Seppa West (ST) Mama Natung
12 Pakke-Kessang (ST) Biyuram Wahgey
13  Itanagar Techi Kaso
14 Doimuk Tana Hali Tara
15 Sagalee (ST) Ratu Techi
16 Yachuli (ST ) Taba Tedir
17 Ziro Hapoli ( ST ) Hage Appa
18 Palin {ST) Balo Raja
19 Nyapin Tai Nikio
20 Tali Jikke Tako
21 Koloriang (ST) Pani Taram
22 Nacho (ST) Nakap Nalo
23 Taliha (ST) Nyato Rigia (Doukum)
24 Daporijo (ST) Taniya Soki
25 Raga (ST) Rotom Tebin
26 Dumporijo (ST) Rode Bui
27 Liromoba (ST) Nyamar Karbak
28 Likabali (ST) Kardo Nyigyor
29 Basar (ST) Nyabi Jini Dirchi
30 Along West (ST) Topin Ete
31 Along East (ST) Kento Jini
32 Rumgong (ST) Talem Taboh
33 Mechukha (ST) Pasang Dorjee Sona
34 Tuting Yingkiong {ST) Alo Libang
35 Pangin (ST) Ojing Tasing
36 Nari-Koyu (ST) Tojir Kadu
37 Pasighat West (ST) Ninong Ering
38 Pasighat East (ST) Kaling Moyong
39 Mebo (ST) Lombo Tayeng
40 Mariyang Geku Olom Panyang
41 Anini (ST) Mopi Mihu
42 Dambuk (ST) Puinnyo Apum
43 Roing {ST) Mutchu Mithi
44 Tezu (ST) Badang Tayang
45 Hayuliang (ST) Dasanglu Pul
46 Chowkham (ST) Chowna Mein
47 Namsai (ST) Chau Zingnu Namchoom
48 Lekang (ST) Sujana Namchoom
49 Bordumsa-Diyum Somlung Mossang
50 Miao (ST) Kamlung Mossang
51 Nampong (ST) Izmir Tikhak
52 Changlang South (ST} Hamjong Tangha
53 Changlang North (ST) Tesam Pongte
54 Namsang (ST) Wangki Lowang
55 Khonsa East (ST) Kamrang Tesia
56 Khonsa West (ST) Chakat Aboh
57 Borduria Bogapani(ST) Wanglin Lowangdong
58 Kanubari (ST) Gabriel Denwang Wangsu
59 Longding Pumao (ST) Tanpho Wangnaw
60 Pongchao-Wakka (ST) Honchun Ngandam

WATCH BOLE INDIA VIDEO

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button