Arunachal Pradesh Parliament and Assembly Elections : Vote Counting LIVE UPDATE

Itanagar: Here are the LIVE UPDATE of vote counting for both Assembly and Parliament elections of Arunachal Pradesh. Elections was held for 2 Parliament and 57 Assembly Constituencies. BJP has already won three seats unopposed. 

LIVE UPDATE  Continue –  

Party wise trend in India 

BJP and allies –   leading in 340 seats

Congress and allies  –  leading in 95 seats

Others- leading in 107 seats

Party wise Position in Arunachal Assembly Elections- 

 

Parties Won Leading Total
BJP 09 33 42
JDU 02 02 04
INC 02 xx 02
JDS XX 01 01
NPP XX xx xx

 

 

Watch Video

Lok Sabha Seats 

 

 Constituencies   Leading Candidate   Trailing Candidate 
1-Arunachal west 
KIREN RIJIJU BJP 169146
NABAM TUKI Indian National Congress 4997
2-Arunachal East 
Tapir Gao BJP 135201
Lowangcha Wanglat INC 71407

Vidhan Sabha Seats 

Name of Assembly Constituencies   Leading candidate  Nos of votes Trailing candidate  Nos of votes
1 – Lumla (ST)
JAMBEY TASHI BJP 4399
JAMPA THIRNLY KUNKHAP NPEP 3244
2 – Tawang (ST)
TSERING TASHI Bharatiya Janata Party 5547
THUPTEN TEMPA Indian National Congress 1955
3 – Mukto (ST)
Pema Khandu Bharatiya Janata Party 4304
Thupten Kunphen Indian National Congress 1685
4 – Dirang (ST) Phurpa Tsering(BJP)- wins unopposed   
5 – Kalaktang (ST)
SHRI DORJEE WANGDI KHARMA Janata Dal (United) 4707
SHRI TENZING NORBU THONGDOK Bharatiya Janata Party 2981
6 – Thrizino-Buragaon (ST)
KUMSI SIDISOW Bharatiya Janata Party 8540
KALO DUSUSOW Indian National Congress 1609
7 – Bomdila (ST)    
8 – Bameng (ST)
GORUK PORDUNG Bharatiya Janata Party 5043
KUMAR WAII NPEP 4650
9 – Chayang-Tajo (ST)
HAYENG MANGFI Janata Dal (United) 4204
LACHING KACHA YANGFO Bharatiya Janata Party 3827
10- Seppa East (ST)
11- Seppa West (ST)    
12- Pakke-Kessang (ST)    
13- Itanagar (ST)  WINNER 

Techi Kaso JD(U) 12162
Kipa Babu BJP 11860
14- Doimukh (ST) WINNER

TANA HALI TARA BJP 8225
Nabam Vivek NPP 3166
15- Sagalee (ST) WINNER

NABAM TUKI Indian National Congress 4786
Tarh Hari National People’s Party 3437
16- Yachuli (ST)  Taba Tedir ( BJP ) – wins unopposed   
17- Ziro-Hapoli (ST)              
TAGE TAKI Bharatiya Janata Party 6029
NANI RIBIA Indian National Congress 5795
18- Palin (ST)
BALO RAJA Bharatiya Janata Party 5727
TAKAM PARIO Indian National Congress 4997
19- Nyapin (ST)
Bamang Felix Bharatiya Janata Party 1932
Tai Nikio Indian National Congress 1751
20- Tali (ST)
JIKKE TAKO Janata Dal (United) 5477
THAJI GICHAK KIOGI Bharatiya Janata Party 5375
21- Koloriang (ST)
Pani Taram National People’s Party 2437
Lokam Tassar Bharatiya Janata Party 1623
22- Nacho (ST)
Nakap Nalo BJP 5053
Tanga Byaling INC 4355
23- Taliha (ST)
Nyato Rigia Bharatiya Janata Party 4695
Rudham Sindhu National People’s Party 3594
24- Daporijo (ST)    
25- Raga (ST)    
26- Dumporijo (ST)    
27- Liromoba (ST)
NYAMAR KARBAK BJP 5616
ARPUM GAMLIN NPEP 4870
28- Likabali (ST)
KARDO NYIGYOR People’s Party of Arunachal 2122
TAPAK LENDO Bharatiya Janata Party 1696
29- Basar (ST)
Gojen Gadi Bharatiya Janata Party 3877
Gokar Basar National People’s Party 3720
30- Along West (ST)
31- Along East (ST) Kento Jini ( BJP ) wins unopposed 
32- Rumgong (ST)
Talem Taboh Janata Dal (United) 3506
Tamiyo Taga Bharatiya Janata Party 3277
33- Mechuka (ST)
PASANG DORJEE SONA Bharatiya Janata Party 4261
TORI RAGYOR National People’s Party 4193
34- Tuting-Yingkiong (ST)
ALO LIBANG Bharatiya Janata Party 5800
GEGONG APANG Janata Dal (Secular) 4191
40- Mariyang-Geku (ST)
KANGGONG TAKU Janata Dal (United) 5366
ANONG PERME Bharatiya Janata Party 4106
35- Pangin (ST)
Ojing Tasing Bharatiya Janata Party 4608
Tapang Taloh Indian National Congress 2611
36- Nari-Koyu (ST)
KENTO RINA BJP 2489
TOJIR KADU INC 2273
37- Pasighat West (ST)
NINONG ERING Indian National Congress 5210
Er. TATUNG JAMOH Bharatiya Janata Party 4639
38- Pasighat East(ST)
KALING MOYONG Bharatiya Janata Party 6252
BOSIRAM SIRAM Indian National Congress 5301
39- Mebo (ST)    
41- Anini (ST)
MOPI MIHU BJP 1865
SINGE MILLI INC 919
42- Dambuk (ST)
GUM TAYENG BJP 5548
TONY PERTIN NPEP 4711
43- Roing (ST)
LAETA UMBREY Bharatiya Janata Party 1453
Mutchu Mithi National People’s Party 1446
44- Tezu (ST)
Karikho Kri IND 7224
Dr. Mohesh Chai BJP 6971
46- Chowkham (ST)
CHOWNA MEIN BJP 8726
Khunang Kri INC 1602
47- Namsai (ST)
CHAU ZINGNU NAMCHOOM Bharatiya Janata Party 11930
SHRI MUALIN AGAN National People’s Party 2490
48- Lekang (ST)
JUMMUM ETE DEORI Bharatiya Janata Party 4439
TAKAM SANJOY Indian National Congress 1686
45- Hayuliang (ST)
DASANGLU PUL BJP 5942
LUPALUM KRI INC 4602
49- Bordumsa-Diyum
SOMLUNG MOSSANG Independent 6146
Jawra Maio BJP 3731
50- Miao (ST)
KAMLUNG MOSANG Bharatiya Janata Party 9356
CHATU LONGRI Indian National Congress 5722
51- Nampong (ST)
LAISAM SIMAI Bharatiya Janata Party 3761
TAINAN JAMES JUGLI National People’s Party 2251
52- Changlang South (ST)    
53- Changlang North (ST)    
54- Namsang (ST)
Wangki Lowang BJP 3071
Ngonglin Boi JD(U) 1457
55- Khonsa East (ST)
Wanglam Sawin Bharatiya Janata Party 4731
Danhang Phuksa National People’s Party 1594
56- Khonsa West (ST)
Tirong Aboh National People’s Party 5366
Phawang Lowang Bharatiya Janata Party 4311
57- Borduria-Bogapani (ST)
Jowang Hosai Bharatiya Janata Party 2193
Wanglin Lowangdong Indian National Congress 1876
58- Kanubari(ST)
GABRIEL DENWANG WANGSU Bharatiya Janata Party 6707
NOKCHAI BOHAM Indian National Congress 2471
59- Longding-Pumao (ST)
TANPHO WANGNAW Bharatiya Janata Party 4156
THANGWANG WANGHAM National People’s Party 3576
60- Pongchau-Wakka (ST)
HONCHUN NGANDAM BJP 6716
THANGKAI KHUSUMCHAI INC 3049

 

 

 

One thought on “Arunachal Pradesh Parliament and Assembly Elections : Vote Counting LIVE UPDATE

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *